Wednesday, May 08, 2013

JOSEPH BARBOUR: BAD TO THE BONE



Offender Picture
DC Number: E37564
Name: BARBOUR, JOSEPH S
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BROWN
Eye Color: BLUE
Height: 5'08''
Weight: 203 lbs.
Birth Date: 02/26/1988
Initial Receipt Date: 11/27/2012
Current Facility:SUMTER C.I.
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: 12/10/2014
Click here to register for notification on changes to the offender's custody status.(Release Date subject to change pending gain time award, gain time forfeiture, or review. A 'TO BE SET' Release Date is to be established pending review.)


Aliases:
JOSEPH S BARBOUR JOSEPH SCOTT BARBOUR
JOSEPH SSCOTT BARBOUR  


Scars, Marks, and Tattoos:
TypeLocationDescription
TATTOOBACKSTAR
TATTOOLEFT ARM2 TIMOTHY 4:7 DEMON FACE
TATTOOLEFT ARMBIOHAZARD SYMBOL,GRIM REAPER
TATTOOLEFT ARMPRAYING ARMS
TATTOOLEFT LEGFLA BOY DIRTY SOUTH
TATTOOLEFT LEG321, BREVARD CO, ANDRA
TATTOORIGHT ARMCLAW MARKS,ANGEL,CROSS OF NAILS,
TATTOORIGHT ARMCROSS
TATTOORIGHT ARMJESUS, PHILLPINS 4:13
TATTOORIGHT LEGBAD TO THE BONE SOUTHREN COMFORT
TATTOORIGHT LEGSONIA
TATTOOSTOMACHSCARE FACE 3 LEAF CLOVER X2
TATTOOSTOMACHNUDE WOMAN, $


Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense DateOffenseSentence DateCountyCase No.Prison Sentence Length
06/27/2007BURGUNOCCSTRUC/CV OR ATT.11/19/2012BREVARD07612394Y 8M 8D
09/05/2007BURG/DWELL/OCCUP.CONVEY11/19/2012BREVARD07614594Y 8M 8D
09/05/2007GRAND THEFT,300 L/5,00011/19/2012BREVARD07614594Y 8M 8D
05/13/2007BURGUNOCCSTRUC/CV OR ATT.11/19/2012BREVARD07614604Y 8M 8D
07/31/2008BURG/DWELL/OCCUP.CONVEY11/19/2012BREVARD08447554Y 8M 8D
07/31/2008GRAND THEFT,300 L/5,00011/19/2012BREVARD08447554Y 8M 8D
07/31/2008FORGERY/UTTERING11/19/2012BREVARD08447554Y 8M 8D

Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Incarceration History:
Date In-CustodyDate Out-of-Custody
11/27/2012Currently Incarcerated

No comments: